Odidi Omo Ads

Just In: Oyo NNPP Releases 2285-member Campaign Committee List

0

 

The new opposition party in Oyo state, New Nigeria People’s Party ( NNPP) ruling ) has released the full list of the governorship campaign council, consisting of 2285 members.

list of the NNPP campaign council was released on Tueday night, ahead of the official flag of the party’s 2023 state election campaign.

Former Ibadan North House of Representatives member, Hon. Babatunde Suara is chosen as the Director General (DG) of the campaign.

Retired Chief Superintendent of Police (CSP) Tajudeen Olamero (Rtd.) was appointed as Head of, the Security Affairs, Defence, Intelligence, And Surveillance Committee

Read the Full List Of the Oyo NNPP Governorship Election Campaign Committee below:

 

OYO STATE NNPP GOVERNORSHIP CAMPAIGN ORGANISATION

 

GENERAL ADMINISTRATION COMMITTEE
DIRECTOR GENERAL (DG)

  Hon. Babatunde Suara

DEPUTY DIRECTOR – GENERAL (DDG) (OYO NORTH)

Barr. Adisa Fasasi Ramoni

DEPUTY – DIRECTOR – GENERAL (DDG) (OYO SOUTH)

Mrs. Ayobamidele Idowu Adekunle

DEPUTY – DIRECTOR – GENERAL (DDG) (OYO CENTRAL)

Alh. Olayiwola Musibau

 

POLICY, STRATEGY AND PLANNING COMMITTEE

Director –           Hon. Adesesan Adegbola

Dep. Director –  Hon. Oyesola Abiodun

Secretary –         Hon. Adejumo John

Members –         Akeem Olasunkanmi

Abiodun Temitope

Moses Usongi

Taiwo Rasidat

Olatunji Gabriel

 

MEDIA, PUBLICITY AND COMMUNICATION COMMITTEE

Director –              Prince Sesan Olaoye

Dep. Director –    Tope Adisa

Secretary –            Femi Olaitan

Members –             Demola Oke

Salam Saheed

NEW MEDIA COMMITTEE

Director –         Mr. Akindele Alabi

Deputy Director – Com. Lekan Oni

Secretary –        Aboderin Temidayo

Members –         Opayemi Kayode

Jinadu Ibrahim

Dimeji Peter

 

CONTACT / MOBILIZATION COMMITTEE

Director – ALH. Oloyede Tajudeen

Deputy Director – Olasunkanmi Akeem

Secretary –  Afolabi Rilwan

Members – All State Excos

All 33 Local Government Chairmen

All Local Government Secretaries

All Local Government Women Leaders

All Local Government Youth Leaders

All Local Government Ward Chairmen

All Local Government Ward Secretaries

All Local Government Ward Women Leaders

All Local Government Ward Youth Leaders

Mr. Musa Babajide

Mrs. Kafayat Oloyede

Mrs. Rofiat Oladimeji

Mr. Fatai Oyekanmi

Mrs. Romoke Oyedele

Mr. Olaleye Afolabi

Mrs. Dasola Salami

Mrs. Adijat Usman

Mrs. Deola Adediran

Mr. Waheed Balogun

 

INEC AFFAIRS AND DOCUMENTATION COMMITTEE

Director – Oyesola Abiodun (Hon.)

Dep. Director – Oladipo Odesanmi

Secretary – Adejumo John

Members – Kalejaiye Bukola

Oyegbami Taiwo

Oladele Olayele

Rasheed Ahmed Adekunle

 

SECURITY AFFAIRS, DEFENCE, INTELLIGENCE AND SURVEILLANCE COMMITTEE

Director – Csp Tajudeen Olamero (Rtd.)

Dept. Director – , Abiodun Sodiq Alabi

Secretary:- Asp Yomi Lele (Rtd.)

Members – Dimeji Peter

 

PARTY AFFAIRS / INTERNAL ARRANGEMENT COMMITTEE

Director – Hon. Adegbola Adesesan

Dep. Director – Hon. Abiodun Oyesola

Secretary – Akeem Olasunkanmi

Members – Ayobami Adekunle

Atanda Shina

Babafemi Olumide

Okeyanju Bukola

Adigun Kemi

Ayoola Bolami

Ayoola Bola

LOGISTICS AND TRANSPORT COMMITTEE

Director – Olasunkanmi Akeem

Dep. Director – Adeoyo Waheed

Secretary – Hammed Yussuf

Members – Rasaki Alabi

Abdulramon Taofeek

Muyideen Tawakalitu

Usman Mumini

Odeyemi Sunmonu

Tirimisiyu Awusu

 

YOUTH AND STUDENT AFFAIRS COMMITTEE

Director – Mr. Tunde Adedapo

Dep. Director -Adeyemo Micheal

Secretary – Dimeji Peter

Members – Fehintola Babarinde Wale

Olanrewaju Soji

Lawal Rasheed

Badejo Temitope Adewumi

Maruff Kareem

 

WOMEN AFFAIRS COMMITTEE

Director –  Hon. Olusolape Olatunbosun ( NNPP Dept. National Women Leader )

Dep. Director – Princess Adebowale Olabisi ( NNPP Southwest Woman Leader)

Secretary – Mrs. Yemisi Atanda

( NNPP  Oyo State Women Leader )

Members –   Riike Olaniran

( Oyo Central Women Leader )

Solabomi Lodi

( Oyo South Women Leader )

Olanike Olawale

( Oyo North Women Leader )

Mrs. Yinka

Mrs. Tola Ayoka Nasir

Duro Ladipo

Biola Faderera Ladipo

Adekunle Abosede (Mrs)

ELECTIONS MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

Director – Barr. Abdulrasak Gbadegesin

Dep. Director – Olayiwola Musibau

Secretary – Oyesola Abiodun

Members – Oluwole Yetunde

Abibu Samson

Abubakar Galaji

Ogunjinmi Isiah

 

VENUES AND PROTOCOL COMMITTEE

Director – Ayobami Adekunle (Mrs)

Dep. Director – Riike Olaniran

Secretary – Adekunle Abosede

Members. – Bunmi Owolabi

Kudirat Olabisi Shuaib

Bukola Owoyemi

Tope Ajibola

Tayo Olalekan

Rukayat Musibau

Toyin Bubulola

Olanipekun Kafayat

Funmilayo Adeleke

Monsurat Olalekan

Mariam Akanji

LIASON / QUICK RESPONSE COMMITTEE (OYO SOUTH)

Director – Mr. Akeem Olasunkanmi

Dep. Director – Mrs. Lodi Solabomi

Secretary – Mr. Kabiru Bakare

Members – Hon. Siaka Afolabi

                     Mrs. Bola Oguntoyinbo

                     Adeoye Muyiwa

OYO NORTH

Director – Oloyede Tajudeen

Dep. Director – Ayaniyi Philips

Secretary – Sunday Adeosun

Members – Olanike Adewale

                      Biola Faderera

                      Tola Ayoka Nasir

OYO CENTRAL

Director – Mr. Afolabi Ridwan

Dep. Director – Mr. Azeez Wasiu (Gaosu)

Secretary – Abiola Ololade Sunday

Members –  Rasheed Hammed

Mr. Olaniyan

Adekunle Monsuru

Safiu Taofeek

INTER-PARTY AFFAIRS COMMITTEE

 Director – Oyesola Abiodun

Dep. Director – Olasunkanmi Akeem

Secretary – Ademola Oke

Members – Babafemi Olumide

                    Okeyanju Bukola

                    Ayoola Bola

RESEARCH AND TRAINING COMMITTEE

Director – Adeshina Moshood

Dept. Director – Musa Babajide

Secretary – Olaniran Riike

Members – Olaide Onifade

Micheal Adesina

Omosanya Oladele

Adedayo Nureni

RELIGIONS AFFAIRS / INTER-DENOMINATIONAL COMMITTEE

ISLAM

Director:- Imam Mojeed Badmus

Dep. Director – Akinro Shehu Ademola

Secretary – Jamiu Elewure

Members – Sulaimon Lawal

Adeshina Moshood
Kudirat Shuaib

CHRISTIANITY

Director:- Pastor Arowobusoye

Dep. Director – Pst. Akeem Akinpelu

Secretary – Mr. Sunday Adeosun

Members – Aina Okiki ( JP)

 

TRADITIONAL

Director – Oloyede Tajudeen

Dep. Director – Hon. Adegbola Adesesan

Secretary – Moruf Ayinde

 

ETHNIC COMMITTEE

IGBO COORDINATOR

Friday Goodluck Okechi

HAUSA COORDINATOR

Alhaji Aminu Madaki

 

SPECIAL DUTIES COMMITTEE

Director – Mr. Oladipo Odesanmi

Dep. Director – Mr. Omosanya Oladele

Secretary – Mr. Mufutau Lawal

Members – Olaide Onifade

Micheal Adesina

Leye Afolabi

Aliu Oladimeji

Tajudeen Abusi

AREWA COMMUNITY

Chairman – Alhaji Aminu Madaki

Secretary –  Alhaji Aminu Garuba

Members –     Sanusi AlhHassan

Yussuf Adam

              Akinro Sheu Ademola

 

AREWA WOMEN’S GROUP

Chairperson – Hajia Memuna Sani

Secretary –       Zainab Idris

Members –        Sadiya Muhammed

Salma Sanusi

Arewa Akinbiyi



...For the latest news update, Subscribe to our Whatsapp Channel (Click Here) and join our Telegram Update Group (Click Here)
SDP banner
error: Alert: Content is protected !!