Engr Faozey Nurudeen Ads

OYHA Announces Caretaker Council Secretaries, Member’s Names, To Confirm Next Tuesday ( See Full List )

0
Hon Adedeji Olajide Odidiomo Ads

Oyo state House of Assembly on Thursday has confirmed the nominated names of 33 Local government and 35 Local Council Development Area caretaker council secretaries.

Rt. Hon. Debo Ogundoyin, speaker of Oyo state House of Assembly read the names of the secretaries through a message sent from the executive arms of government, which requested the confirmation of the selected names.

33 Local government and 35 Local Council Development Area caretaker council secretaries and members includes.

Atisbo North

Mr. Sola Otunla- Secretary

Members

Mr. Ayandele Timothy Lere
Hakeem Sijuola
Fasasi Azeez
Funke Olaniyonu
Abiodun Kehinde

Atisbo South
Mr Adetunji Tunde – Secretary

Members
Olatayo Niyi sarafadeen
Mr Kehinde
Kareem Olalekan
Yusuf Mulikat
Alli Dauda Adeniyi
Ojeniyi Adebisi

Egbeda LG

Oyelami Joseph – Secretary

Memebers
Hammed Abimbola
Abidogun Tawakalitu
Adisa Siyanbola
Agbolagade Toboloba
Adedeji Bola

Ajorosun Olodo Egbeda
Ifeoluwa Akande Emmanuel – Secretary

Members

Kehinde Oyedemi
Adewale Agboluaje
Oyewole Bolanle Adewunmi
Wasiu Olaniran
Adeniran Toyin

Ibadan North
Adeniji Adewayowa Adeyinka – Secretary

Members

Musa Akinsawe
Romoke Oritoye
Akinbola Modina
Kazeem Tomori
Olaoye Kayode

Ibadan North Aree Layoosa

Secretary
Egende Hakeem

Members
Asawale Aremu Tajudeen
Comfort Adewole
Yemi Babatunde
Yisa Olaosebikan

Ibadan North Irepo

Secretary
Jonathan Ayodele

Members
NURUDEEN Wasiu Adio
Romoke Kareem
Ibraheem Faira
Deji Oladipupo
Alakufo Suliyat Opeyemi

Ibadan North West LCDA

Secretary

Engr Akin Akinleye

Memeber

Peter Omole Kehinde
Bosede Olowokere
Akinade Olusegun Dada
Makinde Wasiu
Mrs A A Ishola

Ibadan East LCDA

Secretary

Ismail Akinsola

Member

Mary Osome
Tewo Odeyemi
Daramola Ganiyat
Olaide Cairo
Gbenga Oyewumi

Oke Ibadan LCDA

Secretary

Bola Oladeji

Members

Rasaq Olaniyan
Femi Thomson
Okunola Saheed Ademola
Fantola Kazeem Akinola

Ibadan South East LG

Secretary
Ogundeji Teslim

Members

Dayo Adeniyi
Aduke Kobiowu
Adebayo Taiwo
Hakeem Oladeji
Olayanju Idayat Dasola

Ibadan North West

Secretary
Monsuru Babatunde Oduola

Member
Akintunde Tolulope
Kabiru Busari
Suliat Olaniyi
Folasase Adenekan
Tirimisiyu Okunola

Ibadan South West

Secretary

Olayinka Oladoyinbo

Members

Ronke Okanlawon
Alarape Kabiru
Laide Odegade
Toyin Okesola
Ibrahim Olujide

Ibadan West LCDA

Secretary
Salau Kamorudeen.

Members
Aminat Umaru
Temitope Akinjide Solomon
Sunday Akinyajula
Morenike Hammed Adenira
Adebisi Omoyola Eniola

Ibarapa Central

Secretary
Abeeden Olaide Olanipekun

Members Taiwo One
Uthman Lukman
Afolabi Toyin
Adebayo Salimot
Sittu Habbibat Temitope

Ibaraap East

Secretary Sunday Adesope

Members

Olaniyi Olatunji Olufemi
Sunday Ogunwale
Gbemisola Gbolahan
Olalere Bamidele
Amuda Basirat

Ibarapa North East LCDA

Secretary
Salam Hakeem Bolaji

Members
Idris Ogundokun Olawale
Oladare Oluyemi
Azeez Oyebola Nike
Adewale Opeoluwa
Adelowo Rauf

Ibarapa North

Secretary
Ojo Oyeyemi Oluwatoyin

Members

Oladeji Jimoh
Lateef Akorede
Kasali Falilat
Mathew Olubanke
Kosoto Buliaminu

Ibarapa North West LCDA

Secretary

Adegbenjo Samuel

Members

Dauda Badmus
Ojelere Olusegun
Basiru Fatimo
Makinde Fatimah
Adesokan James A.

Ido LG

Secretary

Tunji Adenekan

Members

Ibraheem Tiamiyu
Adelakun Fatai
Ramotu Kadri
Adeniji Nike
Adekola Tajudeen

Omi Apata LCDA

Secretary

Busari Olumuyiwa Samad

Members

Adelolu Funmilayo
Adesoji Emmanuel
Akinfenwa Victoria
Basiru Qodri
Alao Elisabeth


Saki West LG 

Salaudeen Aliu – Secretary
Arowomole Jacob Member
Azeezah Akande
Adeleke Samsundeen
Mosobalaje Fauzat
Damilola Kosenat Taiwo

Saki west Asabari LCDA
Olakunle Koleosho – Secretary
Adesope Serifat Bola – Member
Sadia Saheed
Salaudeen Rasheed
Idowu Owoade
Mutawakilu Afolabi

Saki West Wewe LCDA
Abiola Adebiyi Oladepo – Secretary

Member

Ismail sakirat
Yakeen Abeeb Kolade
Adim Koyo.
Opaola Maliq
Madinat Ajana

Oorelope LG

Jacob Olawale Ogundiran – Secretary
Maryam Amodu – Member
Abdulmalik Olalekan
Oyesiji Moshood Adeosun
Okanlawon Dorcas
Adewunmi Abdulkareem Adewale

Iseyin LG

Secretary

Sefiu Adebare Adetunji

Members

Eniade Emmanuel
Adebayo Hakeem
Ademola Mary Adenike
Adebisi Sadiat
Eniade Isiaka

Iseyin LCDA

Secretary

Lateef Babalola

Members

Orobiyi Michael
Afolabi Sakirat
Hamzat Rukayat
Yekeen IbrahimAyodele
Layi Balogun

Iseyin LG

Secretary

Lateef Olayiwola

Memebers

Muibi Afeez
Sefiat Adeniji
Ojo Michael
Afolabi Faosiyat Olakanmi
Yekeen Tajudeen Bolaji

Iteaiwaju LG

Secretary

Oke Simeon Bisi

Members

Bamidele Dupe
Bolarinwa Riliwan Olajide
Adedokun Kehinde Jacob
Gbadegesin jobola
Ogunmola Deborah Folashade

Iwajowa LG

secretary

Yakuub Jariogbe

Members

Oyewunmi Muritala
Tairu Mutiate Folasade
Olagunju Abass
Fasola Wasiu Ogunbisi
Marian Adepeju Adebayo

Iwajowa LCDA

Secretary

Mathew Oluseyi

Members

Ishola Sunday
Olayiwola Taofeek
Ogunsola Anthony
Adelodun Modinat Bola
Hassan Serafat Adeyinka

Kajola LG

Secretary

Ogundokun Gbenga

Members

Kabiru Olaoye Yekeen
Morakinyo Sulaimon
Ogundijo Azeez A
Salawu Shikirat
Oseni Mojeed

Iwa LCDA

Secretary

Kolawole Busari

Members

Alayande Yekeen
Olabisi Rebecca Oluwaseun
Eweniyi Noah
Adegboyega Gideon
Egunjobi Marry Module

Lagelu West LCDA

Secretary

Oyasodun Olufemi

Members

Olayinka S. Raji
Hamzat Taiwo
Benedict Olatunde
Iyabo Bamigbayan
Olatunji Tolani

Lagelu North LCDA

Secretary

Qoarmarudeen Mudashiru

Members

Abidemi Alabi
Adeseke Ajayi
Kehinde Olutayo Sunday
Fabunmk Femi
Tajudeen Bello.

Lagelu LG

Secretary

Mojeed Adebisi

Members

Halimart Yekeen
Qodri Babatunde
Tajudeen Otegbeye
Odunola Fabode
Muritala Babalakin

Ogbomoso North LG

Secretary

Mrs. Adijat Aremu

Members

Oyelowo Oyebamiji
Oyegbile Janet
Adeolu Ayoola
Abiodun Adebayo
Lulman Ayinde

Ogbomoso South LCDA

Secretary

Fagbami Temidayo Mofolasere

Members

Idowu Mafolasere
Oyebunmi Kehinde
Abolade zarcheus
Isaac Akanbi
Olayiwola Ranti Emiola

Ogbomoso South West LCDA

Secretary

Kita Alagbe

Members

Afolabi Bosede
Adegboye Dorcas
Rotimi Oladipo
Hamzat Raheem Adewole
Benjamin Aderinto

Ogbomoso Central LCDA

Secretary
Akanji Kabiru Ayooade

Members
Abdul Yekeen Opeyemi
Opadiran Omotosho
Adebayo Aderoju
RoOlayiwola
Jide Akalaifa

Oluyole Akorede LCDA

Secretary

Seye Awopegba

Members

Teslim Ebeloku
Jelilat Lasisi
Mustapha Kazeem
Wunmi Salami
Toyin Adepate

Ogo-Oluwa LG

Secretary

Ademola Oyenekan

Members

Amosun Mathew
Musibau Owolabi
Oladokun Motunrayo
Ilyasu Aminat
Adekola Adewunmi Abraham

Ogo-oluwa LCDA

Secretary
Adebayo Sanjo

Members

Muritala Rasheed Kolawole
Okunlade Ayodele
Olusike Mosunmola
Adegboye Adewuyi
Adeoye Amos Olayiwola

Olorunsogo LG.

Secretary

Mutiu Adesoji Badmus

Members
Gbadamosi Adeniran
Rasheed Isaa Lawal
Adigun Bosede
Silifat Olaniyi
Mukaila Oyerinde

Oluyole LG

Secretary

Nasiru Hamzat

Members

Abiola Alimi
Taofik Ogunrinde
Abimbola Grace Ogunsade
Bolanle Moses
Ademola Tela

Ona Ara LG

Secretary

Sikiru Moradeyo

Members

Eniayewu Deborah Oluwakemi
Lanase Akibu Alarape
Kayode Kehinde Olanipekun
Olatunji Abeeden Olanrewaju
Adijat Bello

Inukan LCDA

Secretary

Aderotimi Adetonwa

Members

Ojo Romoke
Iyiola Jamiu Bayonle
Ajagbe Abass Owolabi
Kasali Taiwo Hussain
Taibatu Amumeji

Orelope LG

Secretary

Jacoob Ogundiran

Members

Mariam Amodu
Abdul Maleek Olalekan
Oyesiji Monshood Adeosun
Okanlawon Dorcas
Adewunmi Abdul Kareem
Abdul Hakeem Adewale

Saki East LG

Secretary
Tunde Ogunesan

Members

Hammed Alagbe
Adepti Grace Dupe
Gebriel Olanrewaju
Memunat Jamiu
Jelili Okunlola

Saki East LCDA

Secretary

Alhaji Olanrewaju Sulaimon

Members

Bilikis Sakariya
Olayiwola Buliamin
Abiola Alidu
Seliatu Kareem
Okesola Wasiu

Surulere LCDA

Secretary
Raji Isaac Olawale

Members

Oyelekan Olayemi
Aderonke Oladeji
Adegoke Isreal
Joseph Oyeniran
Oyegbile Ruth

Surulere LCDA Orilegbon

Secretary

Gbenga Oluremi

Members

Ibitoye Simeon Olusola
Olaniyi Sunkanmi
Oyawale Kayode
Odeniyi Cecilia
Lukman Oyewole

Surulere LG

Secretary

Odejobi Julius Oluwatunmise

Members

Sunday Adeniran
Oladipupo Segun
Ojo Comfort
Taofik Oyenibi
Oyewole Lukman

Afijio LCDA

Secretary
Dapo Olaniran

Members

Oladeji Gbolagade Oyeniran
Ogubleye Nike
Popoola Oladimeji
Akinrinola Adewunmi John
Adegbile Abosede

Afjio LG

Secretary

Mrs Toyin Abiona

Members

Gbenda Kehinde
Demola Rowland Ogublade
Ayoola Kolawole Ojo
Sangokunle Samuel Olasunkanmi
Sangotoki Comfort

Akinyele East LCDA

Secretary
Fisoye Olatunde

Members
Jubril Badmus
Bayo Okekunle
Audu Habeebat
Alif Ogundiran
Musiliu Oyesola

Akinyele South LCDA

Secretary

Seye Matanmi

Members

Arowosaye Lukman
Adeniyi Bunmi
Salawu Babatunde
Bose Babatunde
Olowooekere Femi Mathew

Akinyele West LCDA

Secretary
Abideen Akintola

Members

Ojo Yacoob
Kayode Ojeniyi
Elisabeth Bankole
Adeoye Isiaka
Ranti Babalola

Atiba LG

Secretary

Kafilat Olayiwola Olakojo
Sodeeq Waheed Adekunke
Azeez Rasaki Ademola
Yisa Adeniran
Ajibola AfeeZ
Limota Ayangbile

Soro LCDA

Secretary

Oladokun Seye Isaac

Members.

Ismaila Alade
Adegba Jacoob Adeleke
Nurat Lola Alao
Ruth Okewole Tope
Salami Ramoni

Orire North LCDA

Secretary

Isiaka Buranga

Members

Raheem Abdul Rafiu
Isiaka Iyanda
Isa Adeniran
Tayo Kidirat
Amudatu Kudirat

Orire South LCDA

Secretary

Joseph Adegbola

Members

Temilade Ogundiran
Oyekan Adedotun
Akande Jacoob Oladayo
Peter Alao
Olajumoke Badmos

Orire Central LCDA

Secretary

Owoade Abel

Members

Rosidat Olabode
Bamidele Rasaki Aremu
Towobola Rachael Peju
Afolabi Okunlola Gabriel
Azeez NURUDEEN Yemi

Oyo South West LCDA

Secretary

Temitope Wahab Daood

Members

Hakeem Rasaki
Adesina Ruth Adewunmi
Tiwalade Adenine Oke
Ramoni Kabiru
Rufai Adijat

Oyo East LG

Secretary
Muniru Owolabi

Members

Bashiru Momsuru Adebayo
Kehinde Adeniran Chriatiana
Fatimoh Isola
Mojodat Ajibade
Alli Wasiu Olawale

Oyo South East LCDA

Secretary

Ramoni Bello

Members

Aliu Basiru
Adegoke Marian
Abiola Okunlola
Adejare Taofeek Adekunke
Saheed Salau

Oyo West LCDA

Secretary

Bello Rasal Olanrewaju

Members

Oladele Suliat Oluwatoyin
Adeola Olukemi Victoria
Hammed Shittu
Olabode Sakiru
Raji Kabiru Adekunke

Irepo LG

Secretary

Yunusa Ayinla

Members

Serifat Jimoh
Adesope Asesina Elijah
Saheed Alimi
Nasiru Ibrahim Adeniyi
Alhja Musilu Beya



...For the latest news update, Subscribe to our Whatsapp Channel (Click Here) and join our Telegram Update Group (Click Here)
Hon Saheed Oyewale Ads
error: Alert: Content is protected !!