Makinde Makes Changes To Caretaker Council Secretaries, Members List ( Check Affected Names )

0

… AS ASSEMBLY CONFIRMED NOMINEES

An answer to the question on the lips of every PDP grassroot politicians in Oyo state has been answer this afternoon during the Oyo State plenary session as everyone observed some name changes in the list of Caretaker Council Secretaries, Members which was confirmed by the state lawmakers.

With a little delayed on the confirmation of the list, Westerndailynews gathered that, the state governor reordered for the namea been sent to Assembly members for reconfirmation as it was detected that, many names has got missed during computer typing as a result of some PDP chieftains personal interests. the governor approval .

As the names was expected to be confirmed last Tuesday, governor Seyi Makinde halted further actions, recalled the list and made every necessary vetting and resent to the lawmakers for confirmation.

The confirmed names of the
33 Local government and 35 Local Council Development Area caretaker council secretaries and members includes :

Atisbo – Headquarters : Tede

Dr. Adepoju Mudashiru Raji – Chairman

Mr. Sola Otunla – Secretary

Members
Mr. Ayandele Timothy Lere
Hakeem Sijuola
Fasasi Azeez
Funke Olaniyonu
Abiodun Kehinde

Atisbo South – Headquarters Agoare

Mokanjuola Joel Ayoola – Chairman
Mr Adetunji Tunde – Secretary

Members
Olatayo Niyi sarafadeen
Mr Kehinde
Kareem Olalekan
Yusuf Mulikat
Alli Dauda Adeniyi
Ojeniyi Adebisi

Egbeda – Headquarters : Egbeda

Dr. Amos Olawoyin – Chairman
Ifeoluwa Akande Emmanuel – Secretary

Memebers
Kehinde Oyelami
Adewale Agboluaje
Oyewole Bolanle Adewunmi
Wasiu Sanni Olaniran
Adeniran Toyin

Ajrosun – Headquarters : Olodo

Hon. Sands Sikiru Oyedele – Chairman
Oyelami Joseph – Secretary

Members
Hammed Abimbola
Abiodun Tawakalitu
Adisa Siyanbola
Agbolagade Toboloba
Adedeji Bola

Ibadan North – Headquarters : Agodi Gate

Alhaji Waheed Akanbi – Chairman
Adeniji Adewayowa Adeyinka – Secretary

Members
Musa Akinsawe
Romoke Olutoye
Akinbola Modina
Kazeem Tomori
Olaoye Kayode

Ibadan North LCDA – Headquarters : Aree Layoosa

Kazeem Osoniyi – Chairman

Egbende Hakeem – Secretary

Members
Asawale
Aremu Tajudeen Gbolagade
Comfort Adewole
Yemi Babatunde
Yisa Olaosebikan

LCDA : Irepodun – Headquarters : Ijokodo

Yinka Olademeji – Chairman

Jonathan Ayodele – Secretary

Members
NURUDEEN Wasiu Adio
Romoke Kareem
Ibraheem Faiva
Deji Oladipupo
Alakufo Suliyat Opeyemi

Ibadan North East LCDA : – Headquarters : Iwo Road

Ibrahim Akintayo – Chairman

Engr. Akin Akinleye – Secretary

Memebers
Peter Omole Kehinde
Bosede Olowookere
Akinade Olusegun Dada
Makinde Wasiu
Mrs A A Ishola

Ibadan East LCDA – Headquarters : Agugu

Abiodun Babalola – Chairman

Ismail Akinsola – Secretary

Member
Mary Osomeh
Tewo Odeyemi
Olasupo Ibrahim Abimbola
Olaide Dairo
Gbenga Oyewumi

Oke Ibadan LCDA – Headquarters : Eleyele

Omotayo Ganiyu – Chairman

Mrs. Bola Oladeji – Secretary

Members
Rasaq Olaniyan
Femi Thomson
Okunola Saheed Ademola
Fantola Kazeem Akinola
Bisi FolarLG

Ibadan South East LG – Headquarters : Mapo

Alawode Emmanuel Oluwole – Chairman

Ogundeji Teslim – Secretary

Members
Dayo Adeniyi
Aduke Kobiowu
Adebayo Isaiah Taiwo
Akeem Oladeji
Olayanju Idayat Dasola

Ibadan North West – Headquarters : Onireke

Rahamon Adepoju – Chairman

Monsuru Babatunde Oduola – Secretary

Members 
Akintunde Tolulope
Kabiru Busari
Suliat Olaniyi
Folasase Adenekan Christiana
Tirimisiyu Okunola

Ibadan South West – Headquarters : Ring Road

Kehinde Akande – Chairman

Olayinka Oladoyinbo – Secretary

Members
Ronke Okanlawon
Alarape Kabiru
Laide Odetade
Toyin Okeshola
Ibrahim Olujide

Ibadan West LCDA – Headquarters : Aleahinloye

Mr. Tajudeen Adigun – Chairman

Salau Kamorudeen – Secretary

Members
Amina Umaru
Temitope Akitunde Solomon
Sunday Akinyagunla
Kayode Olayiwola 
Adebisi Omotola Eniola

Ibarapa Central – Headquarters :

Olaoniye Sharafadeen – Chairman
 
Abeeden Olaide Olanipekun – Secretary

Members
Taiwo Obey
Uthman Lukman
Afolabi Toyin
Adebayo Salimot
Sittu Habbibat Temitope

Ibarapa East – Headquarters : Eruwa

Obalowo Okusegun Gbenga – Chairman

Sunday Adesope – Secretary

Members
Olaniyi Olatunji Olufemi
Sunday Ogunwale
Gbemisola Gbolahan
Olalere Bamidele
Amuda Basirat

Ibarapa North East LCDA – Headquarters : Lanlate

Joseph Diji – Chairman

Salam Hakeem Bolaji – Secretary

Members
Deacon Ogundokun Olawale
Oladare Oluyemi
Azeez Rachael Nike
Adewale Opeyemi Boyin
Adelowo Raufu O

Ibarapa North – Headquarters : Ayete

Shittu Laisu Ololade – Chairman

Ojo Oyeyemi Oluwatoyin – Secretary

Members
Oladeji Jimoh
Lateef Akorede
Kasali Falilat
Mathew Olubanke Janet
OKesoto Buliaminu

Ibarapa North West LCDA – Headquarters : Igangan

Okediji Daniel – Chairman

Adegbenjo Samuel – Secretary

Members
Dauda Badmus
Ojelere Olusegun
Basiru Fatimo 
Makinde Fatimah 
Adesokan James A.

Ido LG – Headquarters : Ido

Saka Abiona Fasola Chairman
Tunji Adenekan – Secretary

Members
Ibraheem Tiamiyu 
Adelakun Fatai
Ramotu Kadri
Adeniji Nike
Adekola Tajudeen

Omi Apata LCDA – Headquarters :

Sheriff Adeojo – Chairman
Busari Olumuyiwa Samad – Secretary

Members
Adelolu Funmilayo
Adesoji Emmanuel
Akinfenwa Victoria
Basiru Quadri
Alao Elisabeth Sade

Iseyin South LCDA – Headquarters : Koso

Ajibola Raheem – Chairman
Lateef Babalola – Secretary

Members
Eyinade Emmanuel
Adebayo Akeem
Ademola Mary Adenike
Adebisi Sadiat 
Eniade Isiaka

Araromi LCDA – Headquarters : Ado Awaye

Ogunleke Timothy – Chairman
Lateef Lateef Babalola – Secretary

Members
Orobiyi Micheal
Afolabi Sakirat 
Hamzat Rukayat
Yekeen Ibrahim Ayodelw
Layi Balogun

Iseyin LG – Headquarters : Iseyin

Abilawon Mufutau Osuaolale – Chairman

Lateef Olayiwola – Secretary

Members
Muibi Afeez 
Seliat Adeniji
Ojo Michael
Afolabi Faosat Olakanmi
Yekeen Tajudeen Bolaji

Iteaiwaju LG – Headquarters :

Ojo Akintola – Chairman
Oke Simeon Bisi Secretary

Members
Bamidele Dupe
Bolarinwa Riliwan Olajide
Adedokun Kehinde Jacob
Gbadegesin Moses Jobola
Ogunmola Deborah Folashade

Iwajowa LG : – Headquarters : Iwere-Ile

Jelili Oyinloye – Chairman
Mathew Oluseyi – Secretary

Members
Ishola Sunday
Olayiwola Taofeek
Ogunsola Anthony
Adelodun Modinat Bola
Hassan Serafat Adeyinka

Kajola LG : Headquarters :

Alhaji Salimoni Afolabi – Chairman
Ogundokun Gbenga – Secretary

Members
Kabiru Olaoye Yekeen
Morakinyo Sulaimon
Ogundijo Azeez A
Salawu Shikirat
Oseni Mojeed Olabisi

Iwa LCDA Headquarters : Ilero

Oyediran Gedion – Chairman
Kolawole Busari – Secretary

Members
Alayande Yekeen
Olabisi Rebecca Oluwaseun
Eweniyi Noah
Adegboyega Gideon
Egunjobi Marry Module

Lagelu West LCDA Headquarters :
Olorunda- Abaa

Kazeem Gbadamosi – Chairman
Oyasodun Olufemi – Secretary

Members
Olayinka S. Raji
Hamzat Taiwo
Benedict Olatunde
Iyabo Bamigbayan
Olatunji Tolani

Lagelu North LCDA – Headquarters :
Oyedeji

Babalola Asimiyu – Chairman
Qoarmarudeen Mudashiru – Secrwi

Members
Abidemi Alabi
Adeseke Ajayi
Kehinde Olutayo Sunday
Fabunmk Femi
Tajudeen Bello

Lagelu LG – Headquarters : Iyana Of a

Adbul Kelani – Chairman
Mojeed Adebisi – Secretary

Members
Alimot Yekeen
Qodri Babatunde
Tajudeen Otegbeye
Odunola Fabode
Muritala Babalakin

Ogbomoso North LG – Headquarters : Kinora

Alhaji Ibrahim Ajagbe – Chairman
Mrs. Adijat Aremu – Secretary

Members
Oyelowo Oyebamiji
Oyegbile Janet
Adeolu Ayoola
Abiodun Adebayo 
Lukman Ayinde

Ogbomoso South LCDA – Headquarters : Arowomole

Oyedokun Oyeniyi Timothy – Chairman
Fagbemi Temidayo Damilare

Members
Idowu Mafolasere
Oyebunmi Kehinde
Abolade zarcheus
Adebayo Omolara Arike
Olayiwola Ranti Emiola

Ogbomoso South West LCDA – Headquarters : Ajegunle Ibafon

Amusan Damilare Gideon – Chairman
Peter Alagbe – Secretary

Members
Afolabi Bosede
Adegboye Dorcas Adepoju
Rotimi Oladipo
Hamzat Raheem Adewole
Benjamin Aderinto

Ogbomoso Central LCDA – Headquarters : Oja – Igbo

Seun Adeyinka – Chairman
Akanji Kabiru Ayooade – Secretary

Members
Abdul Yekeen Opeyemi
Opadiran Omotosho Stephine
Adebayo Aderoju
Rabiat Adio
Jide Akalaifa

Akorede LCDA – Headquarters : Olode

Wahab Kazeem – Chairman
Seye Awopegba – Secretary

Members
Teslim Ebeloku
Jelilat Lasisi
Mustapha Kazeem
Wunmi Salami
Toyin Adepate

Ogo-Oluwa LG – Headquarters : Ajaawa

Seun Ojo – Chairman
Ademola Oyenekan – Secretary

Members
Amosun Mathew
Musibau Owolabi
Oladokun Motunrayo
Ilyasu Aminat
Adekola Adewunmi

Ogo-oluwa LCDA – Headquarters :Odo – Oba

Ajala Ibrahim – Chairman
Adebayo Sanjo – Secretary

Members
Muritala Rasheed Kolawole
Okunlade Ayotunde
Ishola Olusike Mosunmola
Adegboye Adewuyi
Adeoye Abigail

Olorunsogo LG – Headquarters : Igbeti

Chief Ayandeji Ayantunji – Secretary
Adesoji Badmus – Secretary

Members
Gbadamosi Adeniran
Rasheed Isa Lawal
Adigun Bosede
Silifat Olaniyi
Mukaila Oyerinde

Oluyole LG – Headquarters : Idi Ayinye

Olamide Popoola – Chairman
Nasiru Hamzat – Secretary

Members
Abiola Alimi
Taofik Ogunrinde
Abimbola Grace Ogunsade
Bolanle Moses
Ademola Tela

Ona Ara LG – Headquarters : Akanran

Alhaji Sanusi Musibaj Adesina – Chairman
Sikiru Moradeyo – Secretary

Members
Eniayewu Deborah Oluwakemi
Lanase Akibu Alarape
Kayode Kehinde Olanipekun
Olatunji Abeeden Olanrewaju
Adijat Bello

Inukan LCDA – Headquarters : Ajia

Adekunke Balogun – Chairman
Aderotimi Adetonwa – Secretary

Members
Ojo Romoke
Iyiola Jamiu Bayonle
Ajagbe Abass Owolabi
Kasali Taiwo Hussain
Taibatu Amumeji

Orelope LG – Headquarters : Igboho

Yakuub Adesola Ganiyu – Chairman
Jacoob Olawale Ogundiran – Secro

Members
Mariam Amodu
Abdul Maleek Olalekan
Oyesiji Monshood Adeosun
Okanlawon Dorcas
Adewunmi Abdul Kareem
Abdul Hakeem Adewale

Saki East LG – Headquarters : Ago Amodu

Adeniran Ramat – Chairman
Tunde Ogunesan – Secretary

Members
Hammed Alagbe
Adepti Grace Dupe
Gebriel Olanrewaju
Memunat Jamiu
Jelili Okunlola

Ifeloju LCDA : – Headquarters : Ogooro

Sunday Johnson Busayo – Chairman
Alhaji Olanrewaju Sulaimon – Secretary

Members
Bilikis Sakariya
Olayiwola Buliamin
Abiola Alidu Khaleed
Teliatu Karwwm Stella
Okesola Wasiu

Wewe LCDA – Headquarters : Idi Arabs

Adeleke Oladepo – Chairman
Abiola Adebiyi Oladepo – Secretary

Members
Ismail Sakirat
Yekeem Abeeb Kolade
Adiru Koyo
Opoola Malik
Medinat Ajana

Asabari LCDA – Headquarters : Kinikini

Alhaji Omirinde Sharafadeen – Chairman
Adekunke Koleoso – Secretary

Members
Adasope Serifat
Sadiat Saheed
Salawudeen Rasheed
Owoade Olusa Peter
Mutawakilu Afolabi

Saki West LG – Headquarters :

Alhaji Muda Busari – Chairman
Salaudeen Aliu – Secretary

Members
Arowomole Jacob Member
Azeezah Akande
Adeleke Samsundeen
Mosobalaje Fauzat
Damilola Kosenat Taiwo

Surulere LCDA : Headquarters : Oko

Moruf Gbadamosi – Chairman
Raji Isiak Olawale – Secretary

Members
Oyelekan Olayemi
Aderonke Oladeji
Adegoke Isreal
Joseph Oyeniran
Oyegbile Ruth

Surulere North LCDA Headquarters : Orilegbon

Sharafadeen Olatunde Mohammed – Chairman
Gbenga Oluremi – Gbenga Oluremi

Members
Ibitoye Simeon Olusola
Olaniyi Sunkanmi
Oyawale Kayode
Odeniyi Cecilia
Olujimi Bosede Yemisi

Surulere LG Headquarters : Ireaaadu

Adegbite Isaiah – Chairman
Odejobi Julius Oluwatunmise – Secretary

Members
Sunday Adeniran
Oladipupo Segun
Ojo Comfort
Taofeek D. Oyenibi
Victoria Mojirade Adegoke

Afijio West LCDA – Headquarters :

Akindele Sunday Ojo – Chairman
Dapo Olaniran – Secretary

Members
Oladeji Gbolagade Oyeniran
Ogubleye Nike
Popoola Oladimeji
Akinrinola Adewunmi John
Adegbile Abosede

Afjio LG – Headquarters : Jobele

Okeleye Joseph – Chairman
Mrs Toyin Abiona – Secretary

Members
Gbenda Kehinde
Demola Roland Ogulade
Ayoola Kolawole Ojo
Sangokunle Samuel Olasunkanmi
Sangotoki Comfort

Akinyele East LCDA – Headquarters : Ikereku

OlumuyiwaAyobami Ogunrinde – Chairman
Fisoye Olatunde – Secretary

Members
Jubril Badmus
Bayo Okekunle
Audu Habeebat
Alice Ogundiran
Musiliu Oyesola

Akinyele South LCDA – Headquarters : Igbo -Oloyin

Ahmed KazeAdekunle – Chairman
Seye Matanmi – Secretary

Members
Arowosaye Lukman
Adeniyi Bunmi
Salawu Babatunde
Bose Babatunde
Olowooekere Femi Mathew

Akinyele LG : – Headquarters : Moniya

Adedigba Jimoh – Chairman
Abideen Akintola – Secretary

Members
Ojo Yacoob
Kayode Ojeniyi
Elisabeth Bankole
Adeoye Isiaka
Ranti Babalola

Atiba LG – Headquarters : Ofameta

Ibrahim Sulaimon Akinkunmi – Chairman
Kafilat Olayiwola Olakojo – Secretary

Members
Sodeeq Waheed Adekunke
Azeez Rasaki Ademola
Yisa Adeniran
Ajibola AfeeZ
Limota Ayangbile

Soro LCDA – Headquarters : Oke Isuwin

Ibrahim Sulaimon Akinkunmi – Chairman
Oladokun Seye Isaac – Secretary

Members.
Ismaila Alade
Adegba Jacoob Adeleke
Nurat Lola Alao
Ruth Okewole Tope
Salami Ramoni

Orire North LCDA – Headquarters : Olokoto

Wahabi Kazeem – Chairman
Isiaka Buranga – Secretary

Members
Raheem Abdul Rafiu
Isiaka Iyanda
Isa Adeniran
Tayo Kidirat 
Afusat Amuda

Orire South LCDA

  • Headquarters : Ahoro Dada

Lukaman Majekobaje – Chairman
Joseph Adegbola – Secretary

Members
Temilade Ogundiran
Oyekan Adedokun Bright
Akande Jacoob Oladayo
Peter Alao
Olajumoke Badmos

Orire LG – Headquarters : Ikoyi

Bankole Lydia – Chairman
Owoade Abel – Secretary

Members
Rosidat Olabode
Bamidele Rasaki Aremu
Towobola Rachael Peju
Afolabi Okunlola Gabriel
Azeez NURUDEEN Yemi

Oyo South West LCDA – Headquarters :

Alhaji Fatai Okunlola – Chairman
Temitope Wahab Daood – Secretary

Members
Hakeem Rasaki
Adesina Ruth Adewunmi
Oke Oyenike Yemilade
Agbola Kabiru Bolanle
Rufai Adijatu

Oyo East LG – Headquarters : Kosobo

Atowosaye Saheed – Chairman
Muniru Owolabi – Secretary

Members
Bashiru Momsuru Adebayo
Kehinde Adeniran Chriatiana
Fatimoh Isola
Mojodat Ajibade
Alli Wasiu Olawale

Oyo South East LCDA – Headquarters : Apaara

Alaska Yunisa – Chairman
Ramoni Bello Secretary

Members
Aliu Basiru Adesina
Adegoke Marian
Mrs. Abiola Okunlola
Adejare Taofeek Adekunke
Taohees Salau

Oyo West – Headquarters :Ojongbodu

Akeem Olukitibi – Chairman
Bello Rasaq Olanrewaju – Secretary

Members
Oladele Oluwatoyin
Adeola Olukemi Victoria
Hammed Shittu
Olabode Sakiru
Raji Kabiru Adekunke

Irepo LG – Headquarters : Kosi

Adeniran Sulaimon – Chairmam
Yunusa Ayinla – Secretary

Members
Sule Kazeem Ayinde
Adekunle Vicyoria
Adesope Asesina Elijah
Saheed Alimi
Nasiru Ibrahim Adeniyi
Alhja Musilu Beya

Ibadan South LCDA – Headquarters : South Camp

Kehinde Ajoke Eboda – Chairman
Ojo Olusanya – Secretary

Members
Olukunle Fadairo
Sulaimon Ariyibi
Demola Taofik Ademola
Ayoade Taiwo Adetokunbo
Alaba Akinwale



...For the latest news update, Subscribe to our Whatsapp Channel (Click Here) and join our Telegram Update Group (Click Here)

Sarafa Alli
Do you know that you can now get your Stories, Articles, Events, and Eyewitness Reports published on Westerndailynews.com ?
You can also advertise your Product and Services on our page for more patronage
Contact us today by sending your Stories, Articles, Events, and Eyewitness Reports for publications as well as products and services for advertisement to westerndailies2018@gmail.com or WhatsApp (+2348058448531) for more information