Oyo 9th Assembly Make Up Standing Committees ( Full List )

0

Oyo 9th Assembly Make Up Standing Committees ( Full List )

Rt. hon. Debo Ogundoyin, the speaker of Oyo State House of Assembly on Thursday morning read the various constituted house committees during the lawmakers’ plenary session .

Presenting the names of standing committees for the runnings of the 9th Oyo State House of Assembly, Hon Ogundoyin said the step was taken to enhance and promote the working activities of the Assembly.

Read Full List of Oyo 9th Assembly standing committees.

COMMITTEE ON PUBLIC ACCOUNT, FINANCE AND APPROPRIATION

CHAIRMAN
Hon. Kehinde Olatunde Taofik – Akinyele II

VICE CHAIRMAN
Hon. Adewunmi Lateef Olayiwola – Oorelope

MEMBERS :
Hon. Babalola Olasunkanmi Samson – Egbeda

Hon. Adedibu Hakeem Adeshina – Iwajowa

Hon. Rasak Ademola Abdulahi – Ibadan South East 1

Hon. Adeola Bamidele O. – Iseyin/Itesiwaju

Hon. Alarape Ashimiyu Niran – Atiba

HOUSE COMMITTEE ON LOCAL GOVERNMENT AND CHIEFTAINCY MATTERS

CHAIRMAN
Hon. Popoola Ademola Olusegun – Ibadan South East II

VICE CHAIRMAN
Hon. Adeola Bamidele O. – Iseyin/Itesiwaju

Hon. Olayanju Qozeem – Irepo/Olorunsogo

Hon. Fatokun Ayotunde – Akinyele I

Hon. Onaolapo Sanjo Adedoyin – Ogbomoso South

Hon. Francis A. Adetunji – Oluyole

Hon. Femi Julius Okeyoyin – Saki West

Hon. Seyi Adisa – Afijio

HOUSE COMMITTEE ON INTER PARLIAMENTARY RELATIONS

CHAIRMAN
Hon. Bamigboye Jacob Abidoye – Oriire

VICE CHAIRMAN
Hon. Seyi Adisa – Afijio

MEMBERS

  1. Hon
    Hon. Olajide Akintunde Emmanuel – Lagelu

Hon. Adeola Bamidele O. – Iseyin/Itesiwaju

Hon. Olagoke Olamide Francis – Ibadan North East 1

Hon. Oyeleke Simeon Adegbola – Ogo-Oluwa /Surulere

HOUSE COMMITTEE ON SOLID MINERALS

CHAIRMAN
Hon. Femi Julius Okeyoyin – Saki West

VICE CHAIRMAN
Hon. Yusuf Adebisi – Ibadan South West 1

MEMBERS
Hon. Alarape Ashimiyu Niran – Atiba

Hon. Adebayo Babajide Gabriel – Ibadan North II

Hon. Oluwafemi Fowokannu – Ibadan South West 2

Hon. Bamigboye Jacob Abidoye – Oriire

HOUSE COMMITTEE ON SPECIAL DUTIES

CHAIRMAN
Hon. Adewunmi Lateef Olayiwola – Oorelope

VICE CHAIRMAN
Hon. Isiaka Kazeem Tunde – Oyo East/Oyo West

MEMEBERS
Hon. Owolabi Olusola Adewale – Ibadan North East II

Hon. Babalola Olasunkanmi Samson – Egbeda

Hon. Oyekunle Fola – Ibadan North 1

Hon. Ojedokun Peter Gbadegesin – Ibarapa North/Central

HOUSE COMMITTEE ON EDUCATION

CHAIRMAN
Hon. Oluwafemi Fowokannu – Ibadan South West 2

VICE CHAIRMAN
Hon. Adedibu Hakeem Adeshina – Iwajowa

MEMBERS
Hon. Ojedokun Peter Gbadegesin – Ibarapa North/Central

Hon. Babalola Olasunkanmi Samson – Egbeda

Hon. Onaolapo Sanjo Adedoyin – Ogbomoso South

Hon. Wunmi Oladeji – Ogbomoso North State Constituency

Hon. Mobaje Razak – Ido

HOUSE COMMITTEE ON WOMEN AFFAIRS AND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT

CHAIRPERSON
Hon. Wunmi Oladeji – Ogbomoso North

VICE CHAIRMAN
Hon. Fatokun Ayotunde – Akinyele I

MEMBERS
Hon. Adedibu Hakeem Adeshina – Iwajowa

Hon. Adebayo Babajide Gabriel – Ibadan North II

Hon. ISaminu Riliwan Gbadamosi – Saki East Atisbo

HOUSE COMMITTEE ON WORKS AND TRANSPORT

CHAIRMAN
Hon. Olagoke Olamide Francis Akinajo – Ibadan North East 1

VICE CHAIRMAN
Hon. Akeem Obadara – Ibadan North West

MEMBERS
Hon. Mobaje Razak – Ido

Hon. Adedibu Hakeem Adeshina – Iwajowa

Hon. Olayanju Qozeem – Irepo/Olorunsogo

Hon. Alarape Ashimiyu Niran – Atiba

Hon. Adewunmi Lateef Olayiwola –ItesiWest

HOUSE COMMITTEE ON EMPLOYMENT, LABOUR PRODUCTIVITY AND PENSION

CHAIRMAN
Hon. Mobaje Razak – Ido

VICE CHAIRMAN
Hon. Oyeleke Simeon Adegbola – Ogo-Oluwa /Surulere

MEMBERS
Hon. Oluwafemi Fowokannu – Ibadan South West 2

Hon. Onaolapo Sanjo Adedoyin – Ogbomoso South

Hon. Mustapha Akeem Olawale – Kajola

Hon. Saminu Riliwan Gbadamosi – Saki East Atisbo

Hon. Yusuf Adebisi – Ibadan South West 1

HOUSE COMMITTEE ON LAND, HOUSING AND SURVEY

CHAIRMAN
Hon. Adeola Bamidele O. – Iseyin/Itesiwaju

VICE CHAIRMAN
Hon. Femi Julius Okeyoyin – Saki West

MEMBERS
Hon. Kehinde Olatunde Taofik – Akinyele II

Hon. Olajide Akintunde Emmanuel – Lagelu

Hon. Adebayo Babajide Gabriel – Ibadan North II

Hon. Owolabi Olusola Adewale – Ibadan North East II

Hon. Isiaka Kazeem Tunde – Oyo East/Oyo West

HOUSE COMMITTEE ON CULTURE AND TOURISM

CHAIRMAN
Hon. Isiaka Kazeem Tunde – Oyo East/Oyo West

VICE CHAIRMAN
Hon. Ojedokun Peter Gbadegesin – Ibarapa North/Central

MEMBERS
Hon. Olagoke Olamide Francis – Ibadan North East 1

Hon. Kehinde Olatunde Taofik – Akinyele II

Hon. Olayanju Qozeem – Irepo/Olorunsogo

Hon. Akeem Obadara – Ibadan North West

HOUSE COMMITTEE ON AGRICULTURE AND NATURAL RESOURCES

CHAIRMAN
Hon. Ojedokun Peter Gbadegesin – Ibarapa North/Central

VICE CHAIRMAN
Hon. Oyekunle Fola – Ibadan North 1

MEMBERS
Hon. Popoola Ademola Olusegun – Ibadan South East II

Hon. Bamigboye Jacob Abidoye – Oriire

Hon. Adedibu Hakeem Adeshina – Iwajowa

Hon. Yusuf Adebisi – Ibadan South West 1

COMMITTEE ON COMMERCE AND COOPERATIVES

CHAIRMAN
Hon Olajide Akintunde Emmanuel – Lagelu

VICE CHAIRMAN
Owolabi Olusola Adewale – Ibadan North East II

MEMBERS
Hon. Alarape Ashimiyu Niran – Atiba

Hon. Yusuf Adebisi – Ibadan South West 1

Hon. Adewunmi Lateef Olayiwola – Oorelope

Hon. Adebayo Babajide Gabriel – Ibadan North II

Hon. Wunmi Oladeji – Ogbomoso North State Constituency

HOUSE COMMITTEE ON INFORMATIONAND MEDIA

CHAIRMAN
Hon. Olayanju Qozeem – Irepo/Olorunsogo

VICE CHAIRMAN
Hon. Francis A. Adetunji – Oluyole

MEMBERS
Hon. Adeola Bamidele O. – Iseyin/Itesiwaju

Hon. Seyi Adisa – Afijio

Hon. Oluwafemi Fowokannu – Ibadan South West 2

Hon. Kehinde Olatunde Taofik – Akinyele II

HOUSE COMMITTEE ON COMMITTEE ON YOUTH AND SPORTS

CHAIRMAN
Hon. Oyekunle Fola – Ibadan North 1

VICE CHAIRMAN
Yusuf Adebisi – Ibadan South West 1

MEMEBERS
Hon. Olayanju Qozeem – Irepo/Olorunsogo

Hon. Adewunmi Lateef Olayiwola – Oorelope

Hon. Isiaka Kazeem Tunde – Oyo East/Oyo West

Owolabi Olusola Adewale – Ibadan North East II

HOUSE COMMITTEE ON ON HEALTH

CHAIRMAN
Saminu Riliwan Gbadamosi – Saki East Atisbo

VICE CHAIRMAN
Hon. Rasak Ademola Abdulahi – Ibadan South East 1

Hon. Akeem Obadara – Ibadan North West

Hon. Mustapha Akeem Olawale – Kajola

Hon. Mobaje Razak – Ido

Hon. Fatokun Ayotunde – Akinyele I

HOUSE COMMITTEE ON ENVIRONMENTAL AND ECOLOGY

CHAIRMAN
Owolabi Olusola Adewale – Ibadan North East II

VICE CHAIRMAN
Hon. Babalola Olasunkanmi Samson

MEMBERS
Hon. Onaolapo Sanjo Adedoyin – Ogbomoso South

Hon. Adedibu Hakeem Adeshina – Iwajowa

Hon. Rasak Ademola Abdulahi – Ibadan South East 1

Hon. Oyekunle Fola – Ibadan North 1

Hon. Adebayo Babajide Gabriel – Ibadan North II

HOUSE COMMITTEE ON INVESTMENT MONITORING AND STATE PLANNING

CHAIRMAN
Hon. Francis A. Adetunji – Oluyole

VICE CHAIRMAN
Hon. Popoola Ademola Olusegun – Ibadan South East II

MEMBERS
Hon. Fatokun Ayotunde – Akinyele I

Hon. Akeem Obadara – Ibadan North West

Hon. Olagoke Olamide Francis – Ibadan North East 1

Hon. Oyekunle Fola – Ibadan North 1

HOUSE COMMITTEE ON ESTABLISHMENT TRAINING AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION

CHAIRMAN

Oyeleke Simeon Adegbola – Ogo-Oluwa /Surulere

VICE CHAIRMAN
Hon. Femi Julius Okeyoyin – Saki West

MEMBERS
Hon. Onaolapo Sanjo Adedoyin – Ogbomoso South

HonOlajide Akintunde Emmanuel – Lagelu

Hon. Kehinde Olatunde Taofik – Akinyele II

Hon. Adewunmi Lateef Olayiwola – Oorelope

HOUSE COMMITTEE ON WATER RESOURCES

CHAIRMAN
Rasak Ademola Abdulahi – Ibadan South East 1

VICE CHAIRMAN
Hon. Wunmi Oladeji – Ogbomoso North

MEMBERS
Hon. Babalola Olasunkanmi Samson – Egbeda

Hon. Adeola Bamidele O. – Iseyin/Itesiwaju

Hon. Saminu Riliwan Gbadamosi – Saki East Atisbo

Hon. Ojedokun Peter Gbadegesin – Ibarapa North/Central

HOUSE COMMITTEE ON FOREIGN RELATIONS

CHAIRMAN
Hon. Seyi Adisa – Afijio

VICE CHAIRMAN
Hon. Saminu Riliwan Gbadamosi – Saki East

MEMBERS
Hon. Francis A. Adetunji – Oluyole

Hon. Olajide Akintunde Emmanuel – Lagelu

Hon. Rasak Ademola Abdulahi – Ibadan South East 1

HOUSE COMMITTEE ON SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

CHAIRMAN
Hon. Mustapha Akeem Olawale – Kajola

VICE CHAIRMAN
Hon. Oluwafemi Fowokannu – Ibadan South West 2

MEMBERS
Hon. Alarape Ashimiyu Niran – Atiba

Hon. Olayanju Qozeem – Irepo/Olorunsogo

Hon. Olagoke Olamide Francis – Ibadan North East 1

Hon. Bamigboye Jacob Abidoye – Oriire

HOUSE COMMITTEE ON SECURITY AND STRATEGY

CHAIRMAN
Hon. Akeem Obadara – Ibadan North West

VICE CHAIRMAN
Fatokun Ayotunde – Akinyele I

MEMBERS
Hon. Kehinde Olatunde Taofik – Akinyele II

Hon. Mobaje Razak – Ido

Hon. Isiaka Kazeem Tunde – Oyo East/Oyo West

Hon. Francis A. Adetunji – Oluyole

HOUSE COMMITTEE ON LEGISLATIVE COMPLIANCE

CHAIRMAN
Hon. Adeola Bamidele O. – Iseyin/Itesiwaju

VICE CHAIRMAN
Hon. Seyi Adisa – Afijio

Hon. Oyeleke Simeon Adegbola – Ogo-Oluwa /Surulere

Hon. Olagoke Olamide Francis – Ibadan North East 1

Hon. Kehinde Olatunde Taofik – Akinyele II

Hon. Onaolapo Sanjo Adedoyin – Ogbomoso South

HOUSE COMMITTEE HUMAN RIGHT

CHAIRMAN
Hon. Adebayo Babajide Gabriel – Ibadan North II

VICE CHAIRMAN
Hon. Yusuf Adebisi – Ibadan South West 1
.
MEMBERS
Hon. Wunmi Oladeji – Ogbomoso North

Hon. Mustapha Akeem Olawale – Kajola

Hon. Seyi Adisa – Afijio



...For the latest news update, Subscribe to our Whatsapp Channel (Click Here) and join our Telegram Update Group (Click Here)

Sarafa Alli
Do you know that you can now get your Stories, Articles, Events, and Eyewitness Reports published on Westerndailynews.com ?
You can also advertise your Product and Services on our page for more patronage
Contact us today by sending your Stories, Articles, Events, and Eyewitness Reports for publications as well as products and services for advertisement to westerndailies2018@gmail.com or WhatsApp (+2348058448531) for more information