Odidi Omo Ads

Just In: Oyo APC Releases Governorship Campaign Team List ( Check Names )

0

Oyo All Progressives Congress on Sunday made the composition of Teslim Folarin’s governorship campaign train with, Isiaka Kolawole, the deputy executive secretary (services) at the Universal Basic Education Commission, UBEC, as director general.

Isiaka Kolawole, the Mogaji Ogba’Aga compound, in Ibadan will be assisted by former Akinyele council chairman and governor Seyi Makinde’s ex-aide Yemi Aderibigbe as deputy and the trio of Kehinde Subair (Oyo south), Paul Oyetunji (Oyo central) and Yinka Taiwo (Oyo north) as senatorial DG.

Others include:

GENERAL ADMINISTRATION (GA)

Director – Chief (Barr.) Abiodun Adebayo

Deputy Director- Pastor SA Jimoh

Scribe – Dr. (Mrs)

CONTACT AND MOBILISATION

Director – Chief (Hon.) Sina Alabi

Deputy Director- Chief (Hon.) Alaba Bolarinwa

Scribe – Hon. Amzat Ogunsola

POLICY, STRATEGY AND PLANNING

Director – Hon. Demola Omotosho

Deputy Director- Chief (Hon.) Segun Taiwo

Scribe – Nike Ajagbe

MEDIA AND PUBLICITY

Director – Alhaji Kehinde Olaosebikan

Deputy Director- Mrs. Rasidat Saka

Scribe – YSO Olaniyi

PUBLIC AND STRATEGIC COMMUNICATIONS

Director – Hon. Wasiu Sadare

Deputy Director- Mrs. Agbejimi Adeola

Scribe – Mr. Sikiru Akinola

E-COMMUNICATIONS AND NEW MEDIA

Director – Hon. Afeez Repete

Deputy Director- Mr. Dayo Akindele

Scribe – Mr. Olubunmi Shodipo

INEC AND DOCUMENTATION

Director – Hon. Mojeed Olaoya

Deputy Director- Mr. Biodun Adeyemo

Scribe – Chief Tajudeen Olalere

FINANCE AND BUDGET

Director – Engr. Idris Adeoye

Deputy Director- Hon. Dayo Iyaniwura

Scribe – Alhaji Laide Oladeji

SECURITY AFFAIRS

Director – Col. Peter Omotoso (Rtd)

Deputy Director- Hon. Ajibola Bamidele

Scribe – Mr. Godwin Obode

INTELLIGENCE AND SURVEILLANCE

Director – AIG Sola David (Rtd)

Deputy Director- Hon. Yemi Akinlabi

Scribe – Barr. Lawal Waheed

PARTY AFFAIRS

Director – Hon. Isaac Omodewu

Deputy Director- Alhaji Olaide Abass

Scribe – Hon. Tajudeen Olanite

LOGISTICS AND TRANSPORT

Director – Hon. Asifu Sulaimon Adediran

Deputy Director- Hon. Akeem Oladipo (Able)

Scribe – Hon. Soji Olaojo

MONITORING AND EVALUATION

Director – Chief (Barr.) Lowo Obisesan

Deputy Director- Hon. Wasiu Dauda Azuzu

Scribe – Princess Mojibade Adetona

 

YOUTH AND STUDENT AFFAIRS

Director- Asiwaju Adekola Adeoye

Deputy Director- Hon. Taiwo Okunlola

Scribe – Triple T Taiwo

WOMEN AFFAIRS

Director – Chief (Hon.) Kemi Jayeoba

Deputy Director- Chief (Mrs) Funmi Akinpelu

Scribe – Hon. Sakirat Bola Adetunji

LABOUR AND ALLIED MATTERS

Director – Hon. Kola Bolomope

Deputy Director- Prof. Abideen Olaiya

Scribe – Com. Segun Aboke

ELECTIONS MANAGEMENT

Director – Hon. Akeem Olatunji Akogun

Deputy Director- Hon. Tajudeen Salau

Scribe – Hon. Fatai Salam

VENUE AND PROTOCOL

Director – Hon. Murphy Adigun

Deputy Director- Wasiu Olakan

Scribe – Hon. Dele Akinleye



...For the latest news update, Subscribe to our Whatsapp Channel (Click Here) and join our Telegram Update Group (Click Here)
SDP banner
error: Alert: Content is protected !!